Lot n° 17

résultat :
Estimation :

Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (Paris 1852-1941) Trois chatons et leur coupe de lait signé 'Brunel de Neuville' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed 'Brunel de Neuville' (lower left) oil on canvas 55 x 66.5cm (21 5/8 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Sotheby's, London, 2 December 1998, lot 121 For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com