Lot n° 8

résultat :
Estimation :

Charles Pierre dit Karl Daubigny (Paris 1846-1886) Après l'orage signé 'Daubigny' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Daubigny' (lower right) oil on canvas 40.3 x 65.2cm (15 7/8 x 25 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, France, for almost 40 years For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com