Charles Pierre dit Karl Daubigny (Paris 1846-1886)
Après... Lot 8
résultat :
Estimation :
Après l'orage
signé 'Daubigny' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
signed 'Daubigny' (lower right)
oil on canvas
40.3 x 65.2cm (15 7/8 x 25 11/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France, for almost 40 years
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com