Lot n° 36

Résultat :
Estimation :

B.D SHIEL (dessinateur), d'après & MARBLEHEAD MARITIM GALLERIES (imprimeur) August 22, 1851 Royal Yacht Squadron Course. Isle of Wight. Schooner "America", New York Commodore John C. Stevens. Built by George Steers Of New York. Skipper Captain Dick Brown. Close-hauled shortly before losing her flying jib boom Lithographie en couleurs Numérotée 315/500 (papier légèrement jauni) Dim. feuille : 49 x 59 cm (à vue) Pièce encadrée