Sans titre (Femme à la queue de cheval). Huile sur toile. 72 x 40 cm. Signée et datée en 1977. He is an important name in the early Congolese and Zambian painting world, and as such, deserves greater recognition. Diouf began his career as an illustrator for UNESCO He left Congo because of censorship and went to live in the slums of Lusaka, Zambia, in 1974. Earned his living by selling simple art to tourists at the airport and in the city but signed these works "Muntu" His work signed Diouf, or Moussa Diouf, was his personal, serious art. Undoubtedly one of the greats of Congolese art..