Lot n° 26

Maurice BAZUNGULA (DRC, Mpasa, 1943)

Estimation :

"Deux femmes". Huile sur toile. 83 x 65 cm. Signée en bas au milieu. He was a student at Alhadeff School by the Belgian Maurice Alhadeff . Bazungula participated in numerous exhibitions in France, Italy, the United States, and DRC..