"Préparation au repas". Huile sur toile, sur chassis (craquelures). 64,5 x 44,5 cm. Signée en bas à droite, ca 1960. He was a student at Alhadeff School by the Belgian Maurice Alhadeff . Bazungula participated in numerous exhibitions in France, Italy, the United States, and DRC.