Lot n° 14

Estimation :

Sans titre (Scène de coiffure), vers 1950/1060. Huile sur toile. 70 x 52 cm. Encadrée, signée en bas à gauche. His universe reflects all kinds of landscapes and refers to a kind of lost Eden. Since 1964, he has exhibited his work internationally..