Sans titre (Cité). Huile sur panneau. 39 x 49 cm. Signée en bas à gauche, datée 56. Nzita started working in different companies during the Belgian Congo period before joining the Alhadeff workshops where he painted as a self-taught artist. He participated in several exhibitions between 1954 and 1962, where his work has regularly won prizes. .