Tableau Piège
DESCRIPTION
Daniel Spoerri b. 1930
Tableau Piège
signed and dated 65 on the reverse mixed media on wood in a Plexiglas box
45 x 71 x 15 cm ; 17¾ x 27⅞ x 5⅞ in.
Executed in 1965.
___________________________________________
Daniel Spoerri
Né en 1930
Tableau Piège
signé et daté 65 au dos technique mixte sur bois dans une boîte en Plexiglas
45 x 71 x 15 cm ; 17 ¾ x 27⅞ x 5⅞ in.
Exécuté en 1965
⊕ Artist's Resale Right