/
Lot N° 121 -
French or Flemish, 18th century, after Gabriel... Lot n° 121
Résultat :
Estimation :
Diana and Meleager | Diane et Méléagre
DESCRIPTION
French or Flemish, 18th century, after Gabriel Grupello (1644- 1730)
Diana and Meleager pair of statuettes in gilded bronze; on wood and red marble bases
Height. overall 11⅜ in., Height. bronze 8⅝ in.
(2)
____________________________________________
France ou Flandres, XVIIIe siècle, d'après Gabriel Grupello (1644-1730)
Diane et Méléagre paire de statuettes en bronze doré ; sur des socles en bois et marbre rouge
Haut. totale 29 cm, Haut. bronze 22 cm
(2)
SALEROOM NOTICE
Please note that the title has been corrected, as such: Diane and Meleager
//
Veuillez noter que le titre a été corrigé comme suit : Diane et Méléagre
□ Reserves