Lot n° 121

Résultat :
Estimation :

Diana and Meleager | Diane et Méléagre DESCRIPTION French or Flemish, 18th century, after Gabriel Grupello (1644- 1730) Diana and Meleager pair of statuettes in gilded bronze; on wood and red marble bases Height. overall 11⅜ in., Height. bronze 8⅝ in. (2) ____________________________________________ France ou Flandres, XVIIIe siècle, d'après Gabriel Grupello (1644-1730) Diane et Méléagre paire de statuettes en bronze doré ; sur des socles en bois et marbre rouge Haut. totale 29 cm, Haut. bronze 22 cm (2) SALEROOM NOTICE Please note that the title has been corrected, as such: Diane and Meleager // Veuillez noter que le titre a été corrigé comme suit : Diane et Méléagre □ Reserves