Diane et Actéon | Diane et Actéon
DESCRIPTION
Hans Bol 1534 - 1593
Diane et Actéon
Gouache, heightened with gold, within a gold border affixed to surface on all four sides, on vellum laid down on panel; signed and dated, lower left: HANS BOL 1593
153 x 225 mm
____________________________________________
Hans Bol 1534 - 1593
Diane et Actéon
Gouache et rehauts d'or, dans une bordure dorée apposée le long des quatre bords, sur vélin marouflé sur panneau
Signé et daté en bas à gauche HANS BOL 1593
153 x 225 mm
PROVENANCE
Private Collection
With Galerie de Jonckheere, Paris, 2005
Collection particulière
Galerie de Jonckheere, Paris, 2005