Vu Cao Dam (French-Vietnamese, 1908-2000)
Le Cheval... Lot 12
Résultat :
Estimation :
Le Cheval Blanc
1970
signé et daté Vu Cao Dam 1970 (en bas à droite); numéroté 55/150 (en bas à gauche)
lithographie en couleurs sur papier
signed and dated Vu Cao Dam 1970 (lower right); numbered 55/150 (lower left)
colour lithograph on paper
Image: 49.5 x 65 cm (19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com