Bodhisattva assis sur un lotus, sculpture en bois, Chine, dynastie Qing, les mains jointes en dhyana mudra, portant une couronne, devant une mandorle ornée de nuages, le tout reposant sur un autel avec balustrade ornée de vase fleuri, h. 48 cm (dégâts, restaurations et manques)Provenance: collection du château de Sullens
A Bodhisattva seated on a lotus, wood carving, China, Qing dynasty, hands clasped in dhyana mudra, wearing a crown, before a mandorla decorated with clouds, all resting on an altar with balustrade decorated with flowering vase, 48 cm high (damages, restorations and lacks)Provenance: Château de Sullens collection'''''''''48'''''''