Lot n° 4204

Estimation :

Guanyin assise, sculpture en bronze, Chine, dynastie Ming, assise sur un piédestal lotiforme, parée de divers ornements et d'une couronne, les deux mains adoptant la vitarka mudra, h. 21 cm (manques)Provenance: collection du château de Sullens A seated Guanyin, bronze sculpture, China, Ming dynasty, seated on a lotiform pedestal, adorned with various ornaments and a crown, both hands adopting the vitarka mudra, 21 cm high (lacks)Provenance: Château de Sullens collection'''''''21''