Vassilakis TAKIS (1925 - 2019)
Signals (serie... Lot 50
Résultat :
Estimation :
Signals (serie 2 n° 76)- 1968
Aluminium, métal chromé, plastique, verre et système électrique
Titré, daté et numéroté "76" sur une étiquette sous la base
Edition Unlimited bath widcombe manor
Enameled aluminium, chrome-plated metal, plastic, glass and electric system; titled, dated and numbered on a label affixed on the underside
196 x 23 x 25,70 cm (77,17 x 9,06 x 10,12 in.)