Natalia DUMITRESCO (1915 – 1997)
LOS ANGELES FREE WAYS III, 1972 – 1973
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, counter-signed, titled and dated on the reverse
123 × 78.5 cm – 48.4 × 30.9 in
Provenance :
- Vente Artcurial, Paris, 25 Mars 2009, Lot 411
- Collection particulière