∍ Marilyn Monroe on the set of "Let's Make Love" (dir. George Cukor), 20th Century Fox Studio, 1960
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté à l'encre et mention au crayon 'This is an archival print-vintage 1960's. BW' avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (montage, verso)
image/feuille/montage : 49,7 x 35,5 cm. (19 5⁄8 x 14 in.)
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, FLUSH-MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED IN INK AND INSCRIBED IN PENCIL 'THIS IS AN ARCHIVAL PRINT-VINTAGE 1960s BW' WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND 'LOTHAR SCHIRMER COLLECTION' (FLUSH MOUNT, VERSO)
Pour enchérir, veuillez consulter la section « Informations de vente »