Lot n° 37

HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)

Résultat :
Estimation :

∍ "Viviane F. at the Hotel Volney", New York, 1972 tirage argentique signé, titré, daté '1972 (straight after they let me out of hospital after my heart attack!)' et dédicacé au crayon 'Für meinen Lothar, die treue Wacht am Rhein' avec cachets de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (verso) image : 36,2 x 24 cm. (14 ¼ x 9 ½ in.) feuille : 40,4 x 30,4 cm. (15 7⁄8 x 12 in.) GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED '1972 (STRAIGHT AFTER THEY LET ME OUT OF HOSPITAL AFTER MY HEART ATTACK!)' AND DEDICATED IN PENCIL 'FÜR MEINEN LOTHAR, DIE TREUE WACHT AM RHEIN' WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDITS AND 'LOTHAR SCHIRMER COLLECTION' (VERSO) Pour enchérir, veuillez consulter la section « Informations de vente »