■∍ "Self Portrait with Wife and Models", Paris, 1981
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté et mention au crayon 'From the Collection of the Photographer', avec cachets de copyright du photographe et cachet 'Lothar Schirmer Collection' (verso)
image : 56 x 56,8 cm. (22 x 22 3⁄8 in.)
feuille : 85,5 x 62,5 cm. (33 5⁄8 x 24 5⁄8 in.)
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND INSCRIBED IN PENCIL 'FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE PHOTOGRAPHER' WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND 'LOTHAR SCHIRMER COLLECTION' (VERSO)
Pour enchérir, veuillez consulter la section « Informations de vente »