L'homme sandwich, 1939 Plâtre original polychromé. Signé. Au verso porte une étiquette ancienne signée titrée et située Paris 1939. 60,5 × 20 cm Provenance: - Vente Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Jean-Pierre Camard Expert, Drouot le 15 octobre 1986, lot n° 55. Original polychromed plaster cast. Signed. Back bears an old signed titled label and situated Paris 1939. 23.6 × 7.8 in Provenance: - Drouot October 15 1986, n° 55 Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Expert Jean-Pierre Camard