Buste de la reine de Saba, Reine légendaire d'Arabie (Balkis) Bronze à double patine brune et médaille transparente. Signé titré 1re étude. Socle circulaire mouluré en marbre beige veiné orangé. Hauteur: 79,5 cm Provenance: - Galerie Univers du Bronze Paris. Bronze with double brown patina and transparent medal. Signed and entitled 1st study. Circular base decorated with moldings in beige orangish veined marble. Height: 31 in Provenance: - Gallery Univers du Bronze Paris.