JEAN LUCE (1895-1945)
Nécessaire de bureau en verre blanc à décor géométrique gravé au sable dépoli se composant d'une pendulette, un encrier, un porte-plume, un porte lettres, deux presse papier et un pot couvert. Signé du cachet monogramme sur trois pièces, chiffré EPT.
A white glass desk set with a geometric design engraved in frosted sand, comprising a clock, an inkwell, a penholder, a letter holder, two paperweights and a covered pot. Signed with the monogram stamp on three pieces, numbered EPT.
H 13 x L 9 x P 5 cm - H 5 1/8 x W 3 1/2 x D 2 in.
H 12 x L 16 x P 7 cm - H 4 3/4 x W 6 1/4 x D 2 3/4 in.
H 8 x L 8 x P 8 cm - H 3 1/8 x W 3 1/8 x D 3 1/8 in.