ROGER MEQUINION (1905-1985)
Plat ovale en faïence à décor gravé à l'acide de cervidés s'abreuvant dans un décor de végétaux stylisés, quelques éraflures, émail brun, fond blanc. Signé.
An oval earthenware dish with acid-etched decoration of deer drinking from stylised foliage, some scratches, brown enamel, white background. Signed.
L 42 cm - W 16 1/2