Lot n° 46

ROGER MEQUINION (1905-1985)

Estimation :

ROGER MEQUINION (1905-1985) Plat circulaire en faïence à décor gravé à l'acide d'une frise de poissons et de végétaux marins stylisés. Émaux bleus, fond blanc. Signé. A circular earthenware dish with an acid-etched frieze of fish and stylised marine plants. Blue enamel, white background. Signed. D 34 cm - Diam. 13 3/8 in.