Lot n° 45

ROGER MEQUINION (1905-1985)

Estimation :

ROGER MEQUINION (1905-1985) Coupe creuse sur talon en faïence à décor gravé à l'acide d'une frise de raisins stylisés. Émail blanc fond gris. Signé. An earthenware bowl on a heel with a frieze of stylised grapes etched in acid. White enamel on a grey background. Signed. D 37 cm - Diam. 14 5/8 in.