Lot n° 221

Estimation :

Zao Wou-Ki - À la Gloire de l'Image et Art Poétique, 1976 Color lithograph on wove paper. Plate signed & dated, not numbered. Limited edtion of 300 ex. Published by Polígrafa, Barcelona, 1976. Ref. : Agerup 137-146. Very good condition (central fold as published), 49.5 x 71.5 cm Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin. Signée et datée dans la planche, non numérotée. Edition limitée à 300 ex. Editeur : Polígrafa, Barcelone, 1976. Réf. : Agerup 137-146. Très bon état (pli central comme publié) 49,5 x 71,5 cm