The Works... from the original plates restored by James Heath. Explanations... by John Nichols. London, Baldwin, Cradock, and Joy, 1822, in-folio, demi-maroquin havane à coins, dos orné or et à froid (Reliure de l'époque). 119 gravures, dont 2 portraits. Ex-libris A. Pascalis. - Mors faibles. Charnières renforcées. Quelques rousseurs