Deux ouvrières. 72 x 49 cm. Signé en bas à droite et daté 77.
He graduated from the Institute of Fine Arts in Kinshasa.
In 1975, he became a teacher at the Academy and finally a curator in 1982 for the Academy exhibition. He truly is an inescapable name among Kinshasa's academic artists..