"Silhouette bleue, jaune et rose". Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau. 74,5 x 45 cm hors cadre. Quelques manques dans la toile en bas au centre. Signé et daté 84 en bas à droite. Fort craquelé
He graduated from the art school of Saint-Luc in Kinshasa in the 60s and participated in many international exhibitions.
His work is recognised for its unparalleled style with contrasts of warm colours and characters folded in on themselves that provoke tenderness and affection. His oeuvre possesses a remarkable romanticism.