KANIEMBA, Kanyemba (Lubumbashi, DRC, early 20... Lot n° 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
Scène animalière. Huile sur toile. 97 x 130 cm. Signé et daté 87 en bas à droite.
He was a follower of Pili Pili. His work shows his closeness to nature, it is therefore a visual gift, impregnated with tender tropical colours.