Cérémonie. Huile sur toile. 60 x 100 cm. Signé en haut à droite et daté 74.
Kamba has been noticed for his early productions. This academician will develop a work characterised by a rocky influence. The surrealist aspect intervenes in the use of mythology, traditional tales and legends. Kamba was also inspired by precursors such as Lubaki and Djilatendo..