ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE PIERRE... Lot 120
Résultat :
Estimation :
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE PIERRE MIGNARD
PORTRAIT DE DAME EN BUSTE, LE VISAGE APPUYÉ SUR LA MAIN DROITE
Toile ovale
Cadre en bois sculpté doré d'époque Louis XIV, travail de la Vallée du Rhône
Restaurations anciennes
18TH CENTURY French school, foll. of P. Mignard, Portrait of a lady in bust form with her face resting on her right hand, oval canvas, gilded wood frame from the Louis XIV period, work of the Rhône Valley, old restorations
74 x 59,50 CM - 29,1 x 23,4 IN.