Arman - Violin I, 2004
Brown and black patinated bronze sculpture mounted on a bronze base, signed "Arman" and numbered /100 + 20 AP. Publisher: Guy Pieters, Belgium, 2004. Ref.: "Arman-Multiples", catalog raisonné by Denyse Durand-Ruel and Marc Moreau, Fondation A.R.M.A.N, 2006, a similar example is described and reproduced on pages 136 & 137 under number 78. Good condition, 61 x 20 x 17 cm
Sculpture en bronze patiné brun et noir montée sur un socle en bronze, signée "Arman" et numérotée /100 + 20 EA. Editeur : Guy Pieters, Belgique, 2004. Réf. : "Arman-Multiples", catalogue raisonné de Denyse Durand-Ruel et Marc Moreau, Fondation A.R.M.A.N, 2006, un exemplaire similaire est décrit et reproduit sur les pages 136 & 137 sous le numéro 78. Bon état, 61 x 20 x 17 cm