REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669)
Joseph... Lot 20
Résultat :
Estimation :
Joseph racontant ses songes
eau-forte, 1638, une belle impression du deuxième état (sur six) selon New Hollstein, impression avec de beaux contrastes et sans usure, coupée juste à l'extérieur de la bordure
etching, 1638, a very good impression of the New Hollstein's second state (of six), printing with good contrasts and without wear, trimmed just outside the borderline
feuille: 11 x 8.3 cm (sheet: 4 5/16 x 3 1/8 in)
Footnotes:
伦勃朗·哈尔曼松·凡·莱因(1606-1669)
约瑟夫说梦
版画,1638年
Provenance
Carl Schlösser (1827-1884), Elberfeld (Lugt 636).
Friedrich Andreas Lieberg (Né en 1898), Buenos Aires (Lugt 1681 ter).
Bibliographie
Bartsch 37; New Hollstein 167.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com