Tavolino con piano Cloisonnè.Cina, fine XIX secolo – inizio XX secolo
H. 52 cm; L. 40 cm.; I. 40 cm.
In legno massello di hongmu patinato con intarsi in ebano. Piano in smalti policromi cloisonnè a motivi floreali. Gambe ricurve. Coffee table with Cloisonné top.China, late 19th century - early 20th century
H. 52 cm; L.40 cm.; I. 40 cm.
Solid patinated hongmu wood with ebony inlays. Top in polychrome cloisonné enamels with floral motifs. Curved legs.