JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
MARCHE EN CAMPAGNE,... Lot 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
MARCHE EN CAMPAGNE, 1975
(Webel, 1171; Loreau, XVIII, 176 C)
Sérigraphie en cinq couleurs
Epreuve d'artiste monogramée, dédicacée 'à Armande' et datée
Pace Editions, New York
Editions Beyeler, Bâle
80 x 71 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance: Collection Armande de Ponge de Trentinian
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com