Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
GAUDI XII, 1979
(Dupin,... Lot 26
Résultat :
Estimation :
Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
GAUDI XII, 1979
(Dupin, 1071)
Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Epreuve d'artiste signée et annotée 'EA'
Maeght, éditeur, Paris
66 x 50 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Galerie Maeght, Barcelone
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par l'actuel propriétaire
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com