Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
MEDUSA, 1963
(Michler... Lot 8
Résultat :
Estimation :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
MEDUSA, 1963
(Michler & Löpsinger, 131; Field, 63-3 D)
Héliogravure, pointe sèche et eau-forte sur vélin d'Arches
Signée et datée à la mine de plomb et justifiée 68/150
Pierre Argillet, éditeur
Robbe, imprimeur
54 x 63 cm
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com