Les pavés
1937
Signé et daté en bas à gauche
Contresigné et titré au dos
Tirage mediobrome
Links onderaan getekend en gedateerd
Achteraan getekend en getiteld
Mediobrome afdruk
Signed and dated lower left
Countersigned and titled on the back
Mediobrome print
39 x 29 cm
Provenance/Herkomst
Collection privée/Privé collectie, Belgique.
Exposition/Tentoonstelling 1938: Australia 150th Anniversary, commemorative Salon of Photography.
Mars 1939: Internationell Jubileumsutställning, Amatorfotografklubben,1889-1939.