Stephan Balkenhol (German, born 1957)
Nu masculin... Lot 46
Résultat :
Estimation :
Nu masculin
signé des initiales et numéroté '7/7'
bronze en couleurs et base de tabouret
150 x 55 x 24cm (59 1/16 x 21 5/8 x 9 7/16in). et
108.5 x 99.5 x 74cm (42 11/16 x 39 3/16 x 29 1/8in). (base noir)
Executé en 2008.
signed, initialed and numbered
bronze in colours with stool base
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Belgium.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com