Fabrice Hyber (French, born 1961)
p.o.f. n° 125... Lot 45
Résultat :
Estimation :
p.o.f. n° 125 Homme de Bessines, 1989
signé ' Hyber', daté '2012' et numéroté '6/[infini]' (sur le pied droit) ; d'une édition illimitée, cachet de la Fonderie Coubertin
bronze peint
85 x 30 x 30cm (33 7/16 x 11 13/16 x 11 13/16in).
signed, dated and numbered painted bronze entitled 'p.o.f. n° 125 Homme de Bessines' by Fabrice Hyber created in 1989; from an unlimited edition, stamp of the Fonderie Coubertin
Footnotes:
Provenance
Oeuvre acquise directement auprès de l'artiste
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com