Alecos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022)
Winged words... Lot 43
Résultat :
Estimation :
Winged words
signé en grec et titré (en haut au centre) ; signé en grec (en bas à gauche)
acrylique sur panneau
147 x 106cm (57 7/8 x 41 3/4in).
signed in Greek and titled (upper center); signed in Greek (lower left)
acrylic on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com