Horst P. Horst (American, 1906-1999)
Nu masculin... Lot 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
Nu masculin allongé, 1952
tirage argentique postérieur; signé, titré, daté et beaucoup annoté au crayon et avec deux tampons (au revers)
image 19.1 x 24.1cm (7 1/2 x 9 1/2in).
feuille 20.3 x 25.4cm (8 x 10in).
gelatin silver print, printed later; signed, titled, dated, and annotated extensively in pencil and stamped twice in ink (on verso)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Richard Tardiff.
Wessel + O'Connor Fine Art, Pennsylvania.
Private Collection, Pennsylvania, acquired from the above.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où l'objet reste dans l'Union Européenne.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com