Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931)
Nu... Lot 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
Nu debout, 1908
tirage albuminé; signé, daté, et annoté 'Taormina' au crayon dans l'image
feuille 40.3 x 31.4cm (15 7/8 x 12 3/8in).
albumen print; signed, dated, and annotated in pencil on the image
Footnotes:
Provenance
Sale, Auctionata, Inc., New York, August 27, 2015, lot 86.
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où l'objet reste dans l'Union Européenne.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com