Steven Arnold (American, 1943-1994)
Triplets
tirage... Lot 10
Résultat :
Estimation :
Triplets
tirage argentique; signé, titré, et numéroté '4/12' au crayon (au revers)
image 35.9 x 35.9cm (14 1/8 x 14 1/8in).
feuille 47.9 x 40.6cm (18 7/8 x 16in).
gelatin silver print; signed, titled, and editioned in pencil (on verso)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Pennsylvania.
Exhibited
New York, Wessel + O'Connor Fine Art, 1994.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où l'objet reste dans l'Union Européenne.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com