Greg Gorman (American, born 1949)
Kelbaker Road,... Lot 8
Résultat :
Estimation :
Kelbaker Road, 1991
tirage argentique; monté, signé, daté, titré, annoté 'Amboy (CA)' et numéroté '2/15' au crayon et avec cachet (au revers)
image 58.1 x 41.9cm (22 7/8 x 16 1/2in).
feuille 60.3 x 49.5cm (23 3/4 x 19 1/2in).
gelatin silver print; mounted, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and editioned in pencil and with copyright credit stamp (on verso)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Pennsylvania.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où l'objet reste dans l'Union Européenne.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com