Breguet. Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en... Lot 13
Résultat :
Estimation :
Breguet. Montre de gousset à cadran ouvert en or jaune 18K (750) à décor émaillé et remontoir à clef
Breguet. An 18K gold open face key wind pocket watch with enamel decoration
Date: Circa 1800
Movement: Gilt full plate fusee verge, 3-arm balance, cylinder escapement, pierced and engraved balance bridge, No.2479
Dial: White, black Arabic numeral quarter markers, black outer minute divisions with quarters Arabic numeral markers, gilt hands
Case: Polished and enamelled round, enamel panel to back depicting a cherub kneeling before a female figure
Signed: Dial & movement
Size: 47mm
Weight: 114,63g
Accompaniments: 3 row gold chain with one enamelled medallion and 3 winding keys
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com