Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle
d'après Pierre... Lot 56
Résultat :
Estimation :
d'après Pierre Mignard (Français, 1612-1695)
Louis-Alexandre de Bourbon (1678-1737), comte de Toulouse, enfant
Toile
.
Haut. 89,5
Larg. 97 cm.
(accidents et manques)
French School, 18th century. A portrait of Louis-Alexandre de Bourbon, Earl of Toulouse, as a child. After a 1682 portrait by Pierre Mignard held in the collections of the Versailles Castle. Canvas.
Reprise de la composition de 1682 conservée au château de Versailles.