"Danseuse nue"
Sculpture en bronze à patine verte nuancée.
Fonte d'édition ancienne à cire perdue par Hébrard.
Signée "J Bernard" sur la terrasse et cachet de fondeur "Cire Perdue A.A. Hébrard".
H : 35 cm
A "Naked Dancer" green patinated bronze sculpture by Joseph Antoine Bernard. Ancient lost wax cast edition by Hébrard.
Signed "J Bernard" on the terrace and caster's stampe "Cire Perdue A.A. Hébrard".
H : 13,78 inch