Lot n° 6

Estimation :

Vase Tianqiuping en porcelaine monochrome bleu Chine, XIXème siècle La panse globulaire, surmontée d'un col tubulaire, recouvert d'une belle glaçure bleu nuit ; éclats et légers fêles à la bordure, traces de peinture rouge H. : 37,8 cm Condition report: A shock associated with a dent and few small cracks to the mouth rim as well as several dents; slight surface scratches; few red paint traces to the body which could be cleaned