Vase Tianqiuping en porcelaine monochrome bleu
Chine, XIXème siècle
La panse globulaire, surmontée d'un col tubulaire, recouvert d'une belle glaçure bleu nuit ; éclats et légers fêles à la bordure, traces de peinture rouge
H. : 37,8 cm
Condition report:
A shock associated with a dent and few small cracks to the mouth rim as well as several dents; slight surface scratches; few red paint traces to the body which could be cleaned